Tropical Triathlon 2011

Age Group Results

September 18, 2011


Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.

For questions about the results, click here


Men: 0-39 40-99

Clydesdales (185 to 199 #s)

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Chip

Gun

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

MATTHEW PAWLIK

240

32

2

9:06.2

1:30.3

1

32:10.0

1:21.6

1

20:10.1

1:04:18.4

1:04:18.4

 

2

3

RYAN REGAN

261

35

1

8:59.9

1:35.6

2

33:22.3

1:26.6

2

22:37.3

1:08:01.9

1:08:01.9

 

 

Top

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Chip

Gun

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Time

Penalty

1

2

TERRY MAYOTTE

198

51

1

10:23.5

1:57.9

1

31:53.2

1:45.6

1

21:55.3

1:07:55.6

1:07:55.6

 

2

4

THOMAS DRISCOLL

78

49

3

15:58.9

2:48.0

3

39:56.8

1:53.4

2

27:39.2

1:28:16.5

1:28:16.5

 

3

5

JAMES MURPHY

231

51

2

10:42.8

4:40.8

2

39:01.1

1:35.7

3

32:19.7

1:28:20.2

1:28:20.2

 

 

Clydesdales (200 #s Plus)

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Chip

Gun

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

MARK LEMASNEY

171

36

1

10:46.6

1:54.1

1

31:24.7

0:55.6

1

19:51.5

1:04:52.7

1:04:52.7

 

2

6

JASON WHITE

343

32

2

11:20.8

3:06.2

4

36:29.0

1:50.6

3

24:28.4

1:17:15.2

1:17:15.2

 

3

8

CHRIS MALONEY

185

35

4

12:11.8

6:51.8

2

34:39.1

1:29.6

2

23:12.2

1:18:24.7

1:18:24.7

 

4

9

RYAN DERDA

71

35

5

16:32.5

1:45.3

5

38:54.6

1:58.2

4

25:09.7

1:24:20.5

1:24:20.5

 

5

11

SCOTT CAVENDISH

45

39

3

12:03.5

1:40.3

3

36:23.5

3:39.1

5

32:37.3

1:26:23.8

1:26:23.8

 

 

Top

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Chip

Gun

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Time

Penalty

1

2

ANTHONY WHALL

341

44

1

10:14.1

1:52.1

3

32:12.2

1:34.0

1

20:37.9

1:06:30.5

1:06:30.5

 

2

3

TROY HOLLOWAY

136

49

3

11:48.9

1:37.6

1

30:34.8

1:32.9

3

23:07.0

1:08:41.3

1:08:41.3

 

3

4

JAMES BROWN

390

47

4

12:13.3

2:19.5

2

32:03.6

1:34.9

2

22:49.4

1:11:00.8

1:11:00.8

 

4

5

JOHN HIGLEY

131

50

2

10:21.2

2:04.0

4

34:38.5

1:26.9

6

28:04.6

1:16:35.4

1:16:35.4

2:00

5

7

DANIEL DUKE

79

50

6

13:03.2

2:12.9

5

36:56.7

2:39.6

4

23:23.1

1:18:15.7

1:18:15.7

 

6

10

STEVEN LOMASTRO

179

50

5

12:30.5

2:58.0

6

40:07.0

2:14.5

5

28:02.2

1:25:52.4

1:25:52.4

 

7

12

JOHN CARMICHAEL

43

45

7

16:05.7

5:02.1

7

50:05.3

3:05.5

7

40:59.0

1:55:17.7

1:55:17.7