Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K Run / Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Agnieszka Burke | Norridge IL | 314 | 9 | 22:00.9 | 7:06/M | |
2 | Jen Sheehan | 49 | 10 | 0:01.3 | 22:02.3 | 7:06/M | |
3 | Ashley Fitzgerald | Weston FL | 334 | 24 | 1:27.4 | 23:28.3 | 7:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Mone | 201 | 1 | 18:50.2 | 6:05/M | ||
2 | Gregory Henry | Lauderhill FL | 356 | 2 | 1:21.9 | 20:12.1 | 6:31/M |
3 | Patrick Gaughan | River Vale NJ | 345 | 3 | 1:30.5 | 20:20.8 | 6:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Csalari | 255 | 45 | 26:01.8 | 8:24/M | ||
2 | Leonila Engelmann | 256 | 54 | 0:44.5 | 26:46.4 | 8:38/M | |
3 | Dawn Gregor | Pembroke Pnes FL | 350 | 62 | 1:29.4 | 27:31.3 | 8:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Antonio Lehrmann | Miami FL | 378 | 4 | 20:34.9 | 6:38/M | |
2 | Evan Richard | 75 | 8 | 1:21.3 | 21:56.2 | 7:05/M | |
3 | Yariv Miron | 481 | 13 | 1:48.7 | 22:23.6 | 7:13/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Grand Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Pippins | Neptune Beach FL | 415 | 39 | 25:21.8 | 8:11/M | |
2 | Maria Cesca | 493 | 47 | 0:58.5 | 26:20.3 | 8:30/M | |
3 | Theresa Gusman | Pompano Beach FL | 352 | 59 | 1:42.4 | 27:04.3 | 8:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Grand Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andre Lapalme | Hollywood FL | 373 | 6 | 21:48.7 | 7:02/M | |
2 | Peter Tracey | Washington DC | 450 | 11 | 0:21.7 | 22:10.4 | 7:09/M |
3 | Jose Marrero | Jacksonville FL | 389 | 20 | 1:24.0 | 23:12.7 | 7:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Sr. Grandmaster Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brenda Simpson | Toronto ON | 435 | 73 | 28:30.4 | 9:12/M | |
2 | Anita Allen | Coral Springs FL | 303 | 77 | 0:29.3 | 28:59.7 | 9:21/M |
3 | Eileen Schneider | 61 | 93 | 1:32.5 | 30:02.9 | 9:41/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male Sr. Grandmaster Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Len Goodman | Toronto ON | 349 | 15 | 22:33.2 | 7:16/M | |
2 | Mark Russell | Sea Ranch Lks FL | 427 | 34 | 2:14.0 | 24:47.2 | 8:00/M |
3 | Paul Pertierra | 71 | 38 | 2:41.7 | 25:14.9 | 8:08/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Golden Grandmaster Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Betsy Lee | Pembroke Pnes FL | 376 | 128 | 34:41.2 | 11:11/M | |
2 | Carmen Garcia | Ft Lauderdale FL | 343 | 199 | 15:14.6 | 49:55.8 | 16:06/M |
3 | Barbara Duke | 1591 | 205 | 16:28.4 | 51:09.6 | 16:30/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male Golden Grandmaster Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Roque | Coconut Creek FL | 425 | 17 | 22:41.7 | 7:19/M | |
2 | Al Shamoun | 672 | 23 | 0:44.4 | 23:26.2 | 7:34/M | |
3 | Ken Davis | Delray Beach FL | 323 | 55 | 4:09.7 | 26:51.4 | 8:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ava Vega | Miramar FL | 454 | 76 | 28:54.4 | 9:19/M | |
2 | Penelope Heller | 64 | 136 | 7:36.0 | 36:30.5 | 11:46/M | |
3 | Maleah Rivera | 496 | 149 | 10:03.0 | 38:57.4 | 12:34/M | |
4 | Naje Smith | Miami Gardens FL | 437 | 170 | 13:01.1 | 41:55.5 | 13:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ethan Sullivan | North Miami FL | 445 | 42 | 25:50.3 | 8:20/M | |
2 | Stephen Young, III | Lititz PA | 464 | 75 | 2:59.0 | 28:49.3 | 9:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leanna Richards | Miramar FL | 421 | 161 | 40:20.2 | 13:01/M | |
2 | Asia Russell | Princeton NJ | 426 | 204 | 10:32.0 | 50:52.2 | 16:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hubert Pilichowski | 68 | 35 | 24:53.2 | 8:02/M | ||
2 | Matthew Levy | Golden Valley MN | 382 | 113 | 7:33.7 | 32:26.9 | 10:28/M |
3 | Marqes Asby-Chin | Miami Gardens FL | 308 | 202 | 25:32.1 | 50:25.3 | 16:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catalina Cisneros | Buenos Aires C | 318 | 116 | 33:07.6 | 10:41/M | |
2 | Skylar Lewis | Miami Gardens FL | 384 | 201 | 17:17.1 | 50:24.7 | 16:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Blake Engelmann | 257 | 5 | 21:06.4 | 6:48/M | ||
2 | Ariel Miron | 482 | 33 | 3:37.7 | 24:44.1 | 7:59/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Francisco Cisneros | Buenos Aires C | 319 | 18 | 22:59.4 | 7:25/M | |
2 | Brian Zhang | Miramar FL | 465 | 41 | 2:35.8 | 25:35.2 | 8:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brocha Katz | Miami FL | 363 | 114 | 32:54.1 | 10:37/M | |
2 | Joyce Zhang | Miramar FL | 467 | 130 | 1:49.7 | 34:43.9 | 11:12/M |
3 | Olivia Stevenson-Howard | Ann Arbor MI | 441 | 171 | 9:03.2 | 41:57.3 | 13:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Franklin Zhang | Miramar FL | 466 | 7 | 21:55.7 | 7:04/M | |
2 | Alexander Santana | Coral Springs FL | 429 | 72 | 6:31.0 | 28:26.7 | 9:10/M |
3 | Brandon Tai | Miramar FL | 446 | 120 | 11:48.5 | 33:44.2 | 10:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maya Tzur | Miami FL | 452 | 135 | 36:21.9 | 11:44/M | |
2 | Amanda Medjuck | Toronto ON | 393 | 155 | 3:17.5 | 39:39.5 | 12:47/M |
3 | Doreen Brabble | Davie FL | 312 | 158 | 3:37.5 | 39:59.5 | 12:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maria Alonso | Hollywood FL | 305 | 37 | 25:12.7 | 8:08/M | |
2 | Gabriela Nunez | SW Ranches FL | 406 | 84 | 4:09.5 | 29:22.2 | 9:28/M |
3 | Michelle Boylo | 59 | 141 | 12:09.0 | 37:21.7 | 12:03/M | |
4 | Rebecca Trevathan | 488 | 157 | 14:38.1 | 39:50.9 | 12:51/M | |
5 | Kevia Goins | Miramar FL | 346 | 207 | 26:48.7 | 52:01.4 | 16:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Roberge | Kissimmee FL | 422 | 12 | 22:17.1 | 7:11/M | |
2 | Frantz Francois | Miami Gardens FL | 335 | 65 | 5:28.5 | 27:45.7 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mariana Obando | Hialeah FL | 408 | 43 | 25:53.9 | 8:21/M | |
2 | Stacy Ziegler | 258 | 46 | 0:16.2 | 26:10.2 | 8:26/M | |
3 | Jessica Ketterer | Davie FL | 366 | 82 | 3:21.3 | 29:15.2 | 9:26/M |
4 | Kristine Miller | 673 | 123 | 8:27.5 | 34:21.5 | 11:05/M | |
5 | Michelle Lankey | 202 | 137 | 10:36.8 | 36:30.7 | 11:46/M | |
6 | Shannon Miranda | Etobicoke ON | 395 | 139 | 10:58.8 | 36:52.8 | 11:54/M |
7 | Sandra Rainelli | Miami FL | 418 | 145 | 12:23.6 | 38:17.6 | 12:21/M |
8 | Simone Drakes | Miramar FL | 329 | 151 | 13:06.5 | 39:00.5 | 12:35/M |
9 | Colleen Fritsch | Bensenville IL | 336 | 159 | 14:10.9 | 40:04.9 | 12:55/M |
10 | Crystal Lebron | Davie FL | 375 | 160 | 14:16.2 | 40:10.2 | 12:57/M |
11 | Liz Jenkins | Ft Lauderdale FL | 358 | 166 | 15:04.4 | 40:58.4 | 13:13/M |
12 | Sarah Frochaux | 490 | 172 | 16:10.7 | 42:04.7 | 13:34/M | |
13 | Lauren Shoemake | Red Wing MN | 433 | 183 | 18:49.4 | 44:43.3 | 14:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Sciolino | 247 | 19 | 23:11.5 | 7:29/M | ||
2 | Mark Shields | Joppa MD | 432 | 50 | 3:16.1 | 26:27.7 | 8:32/M |
3 | Luis Gonzalez | Hialeah FL | 348 | 74 | 5:22.1 | 28:33.7 | 9:13/M |
4 | Patrick Quillen | Clarkesville GA | 417 | 78 | 5:55.7 | 29:07.2 | 9:24/M |
5 | Scott Miranda | Brampton ON | 394 | 86 | 6:18.7 | 29:30.2 | 9:31/M |
6 | James Miller | 674 | 124 | 11:11.6 | 34:23.1 | 11:05/M | |
7 | David Rivera | 495 | 148 | 15:45.7 | 38:57.2 | 12:34/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paola Rossi | 74 | 27 | 23:44.5 | 7:39/M | ||
2 | Caroline Bouchard | Granby QC | 311 | 28 | 0:09.8 | 23:54.3 | 7:43/M |
3 | Claudia Diaz | 253 | 51 | 2:44.8 | 26:29.3 | 8:33/M | |
4 | Lindsey Kittredge | Medfield MA | 368 | 58 | 3:17.9 | 27:02.4 | 8:43/M |
5 | Rebeck Marcelino | Miramar FL | 388 | 106 | 8:10.7 | 31:55.2 | 10:18/M |
6 | Sarah Zorn-Milmed | Davie FL | 468 | 115 | 9:13.7 | 32:58.2 | 10:38/M |
7 | Reese Dee | Princeton NJ | 324 | 118 | 9:42.2 | 33:26.7 | 10:47/M |
8 | Stacy Shak | 60 | 122 | 10:36.0 | 34:20.5 | 11:05/M | |
9 | Alicia Irwin | Port St Lucie FL | 357 | 133 | 12:14.8 | 35:59.3 | 11:36/M |
10 | Tameara Guess | 241 | 184 | 21:21.9 | 45:06.4 | 14:33/M | |
11 | Sarah Sotelo | Greenacres FL | 439 | 209 | 31:20.0 | 55:04.5 | 17:46/M |
12 | Cassandra Jeffries | Deerfield Bch FL | 360 | 213 | 36:10.8 | 59:55.3 | 19:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Frochaux | Pembroke Pnes FL | 338 | 25 | 23:32.9 | 7:35/M | |
2 | Justin Kittredge | Medfield MA | 367 | 31 | 0:28.8 | 24:01.7 | 7:45/M |
3 | Eric Lewis | 252 | 79 | 5:34.7 | 29:07.6 | 9:24/M | |
4 | Omar Obando | Hialeah FL | 409 | 144 | 14:44.7 | 38:17.6 | 12:21/M |
5 | Tomas Gorrio | 487 | 163 | 16:48.8 | 40:21.7 | 13:01/M | |
6 | Michael Jean | Pembroke Pines FL | 359 | 175 | 19:03.5 | 42:36.4 | 13:45/M |
7 | Brian Fein | Tamarac FL | 333 | 210 | 31:44.9 | 55:17.8 | 17:50/M |
8 | Kevin Jeffries | Deerfield Bch FL | 361 | 214 | 36:22.6 | 59:55.5 | 19:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin Stewart | 248 | 81 | 29:12.3 | 9:25/M | ||
2 | Amanda Duttlinger | Rockville MD | 330 | 85 | 0:14.4 | 29:26.7 | 9:30/M |
3 | Emily Lavin | 56 | 96 | 1:35.5 | 30:47.9 | 9:56/M | |
4 | Jennifer Slack | Ft Lauderdale FL | 436 | 100 | 2:08.5 | 31:20.8 | 10:06/M |
5 | Stacy Levy | Golden Valley MN | 383 | 112 | 3:13.6 | 32:25.9 | 10:27/M |
6 | Ivette Motola | 1590 | 168 | 12:02.1 | 41:14.4 | 13:18/M | |
7 | Shola Badewa | Davie FL | 309 | 190 | 16:43.1 | 45:55.4 | 14:49/M |
8 | Luzumaris Cruz | Ft Lauderdale FL | 322 | 191 | 16:44.1 | 45:56.4 | 14:49/M |
9 | Tamika Lewis | Miami Gardens FL | 385 | 203 | 21:13.4 | 50:25.7 | 16:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ricardo Ganitsky | Aventura FL | 342 | 16 | 22:39.7 | 7:18/M | |
2 | Ed Ferrer | 53 | 22 | 0:46.0 | 23:25.7 | 7:33/M | |
3 | Michael Riedhammer | 65 | 30 | 1:18.1 | 23:57.9 | 7:44/M | |
4 | Mark Harris | Elk Grove Vlg IL | 354 | 61 | 4:41.5 | 27:21.3 | 8:49/M |
5 | Stephen Young, II | Lititz PA | 463 | 80 | 6:31.5 | 29:11.3 | 9:25/M |
6 | Shaheed Mohammed | Pompano Beach FL | 396 | 94 | 7:46.8 | 30:26.6 | 9:49/M |
7 | Rico Smith | Princeton NJ | 438 | 215 | 40:23.0 | 1:03:02.8 | 20:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angelica Chiru | Miami FL | 316 | 63 | 27:38.2 | 8:55/M | |
2 | Silvia Hastings | 1592 | 89 | 2:01.9 | 29:40.1 | 9:34/M | |
3 | Josefina Ramirez | Doral FL | 419 | 92 | 2:21.4 | 29:59.7 | 9:40/M |
4 | Carissa Vega | Miramar FL | 455 | 95 | 2:53.5 | 30:31.7 | 9:51/M |
5 | Karina Nunez | Buenos Aires C | 407 | 110 | 4:28.3 | 32:06.6 | 10:21/M |
6 | Sandra Arguello | Pompano Beach FL | 307 | 117 | 5:36.2 | 33:14.5 | 10:43/M |
7 | Evelyn Olaechea | Miami FL | 410 | 129 | 7:05.1 | 34:43.3 | 11:12/M |
8 | Ruth Stilwell | Hallandle Bch FL | 442 | 131 | 7:35.2 | 35:13.5 | 11:22/M |
9 | Deana Carlton | Weston FL | 315 | 132 | 8:12.3 | 35:50.6 | 11:34/M |
10 | Cynnamon Mazzochi | Pembroke Pnes FL | 390 | 146 | 11:00.8 | 38:39.1 | 12:28/M |
11 | Donna Rahal Knight | 54 | 154 | 11:52.5 | 39:30.7 | 12:45/M | |
12 | Dana Albury | Sunrise FL | 302 | 156 | 12:06.5 | 39:44.7 | 12:49/M |
13 | Danielle Rodriguez Gaspard | Margate FL | 424 | 164 | 12:56.3 | 40:34.6 | 13:05/M |
14 | Judy Thompson | Clarkesville GA | 448 | 181 | 16:59.5 | 44:37.7 | 14:24/M |
15 | Andrea Ward | Sunrise FL | 457 | 186 | 17:36.2 | 45:14.5 | 14:35/M |
16 | Lisa Andres | Ft Lauderdale FL | 306 | 193 | 18:59.0 | 46:37.3 | 15:02/M |
17 | Robin Necowitz | Yardley PA | 405 | 194 | 19:18.6 | 46:56.8 | 15:08/M |
18 | Cheryl Lapalme | Hollywood FL | 374 | 206 | 23:41.0 | 51:19.2 | 16:33/M |
19 | Janice Stringer | Miramar FL | 443 | 211 | 30:53.4 | 58:31.7 | 18:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jhon Hernandez | 244 | 14 | 22:30.2 | 7:15/M | ||
2 | Aaron Allen | 51 | 57 | 4:25.4 | 26:55.7 | 8:41/M | |
3 | Hassan Younes | Pompano Beach FL | 462 | 83 | 6:51.6 | 29:21.8 | 9:28/M |
4 | Christopher Santana | Coral Springs FL | 430 | 97 | 8:23.9 | 30:54.2 | 9:58/M |
5 | Guillermo Ospina | Ft Lauderdale FL | 411 | 192 | 23:48.6 | 46:18.8 | 14:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Claudia Crespo | 254 | 68 | 27:59.7 | 9:02/M | ||
2 | Julie Dobson | Hollywood FL | 326 | 90 | 1:41.5 | 29:41.3 | 9:35/M |
3 | Mariela Russo | Weston FL | 428 | 101 | 3:22.7 | 31:22.4 | 10:07/M |
4 | Tanya Tooker | 484 | 108 | 4:01.2 | 32:00.9 | 10:19/M | |
5 | Joanne Calwarese | 485 | 109 | 4:05.8 | 32:05.6 | 10:21/M | |
6 | Karen Cantor | 72 | 119 | 5:39.9 | 33:39.6 | 10:51/M | |
7 | Rosario Rodriguez | Montevideo FL | 423 | 126 | 6:26.2 | 34:25.9 | 11:06/M |
8 | Lisa Braverman | 250 | 140 | 9:16.0 | 37:15.8 | 12:01/M | |
9 | Jackie Beckford | 675 | 167 | 13:04.9 | 41:04.7 | 13:15/M | |
10 | Sade Badewa | 203 | 197 | 21:38.4 | 49:38.2 | 16:01/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Riggi | 70 | 26 | 23:36.3 | 7:37/M | ||
2 | Jasper Bell | 63 | 29 | 0:19.4 | 23:55.7 | 7:43/M | |
3 | Larry Necowitz | Yardley PA | 404 | 44 | 2:18.4 | 25:54.7 | 8:21/M |
4 | Gabriel Pulido | Weston FL | 416 | 48 | 2:49.4 | 26:25.7 | 8:31/M |
5 | Michael Esposito | Doral FL | 332 | 49 | 2:50.7 | 26:27.1 | 8:32/M |
6 | John-Mark Clark | 52 | 99 | 7:35.9 | 31:12.2 | 10:04/M | |
7 | Christopher Tai | Miramar FL | 447 | 162 | 16:43.9 | 40:20.2 | 13:01/M |
8 | John Harris | Hollywood FL | 353 | 174 | 18:51.1 | 42:27.5 | 13:42/M |
9 | Ralph Weir | Lighthouse Pt FL | 458 | 177 | 19:39.3 | 43:15.7 | 13:57/M |
10 | Steven Pencle | Sunrise FL | 412 | 198 | 26:02.0 | 49:38.4 | 16:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Williams | Willow Spgs IL | 459 | 104 | 31:52.4 | 10:17/M | |
2 | Ines Curbelo | 48 | 121 | 1:53.9 | 33:46.3 | 10:54/M | |
3 | Jeannie Cipolla-Van Scyoc | Ft Lauderdale FL | 317 | 134 | 4:26.1 | 36:18.5 | 11:43/M |
4 | Susan McCarthy | Danbury CT | 392 | 142 | 6:03.4 | 37:55.8 | 12:14/M |
5 | Anne Marie Murphy | Deerfield Beach FL | 402 | 143 | 6:23.9 | 38:16.3 | 12:21/M |
6 | Lorrie Jones | Pembroke Pnes FL | 362 | 147 | 6:49.5 | 38:41.9 | 12:29/M |
7 | Kathleen Blews | 55 | 150 | 7:06.4 | 38:58.8 | 12:34/M | |
8 | Celeste Ellich | 243 | 153 | 7:25.5 | 39:17.9 | 12:40/M | |
9 | Lisa Derryberry | Davie FL | 325 | 178 | 11:29.8 | 43:22.2 | 13:59/M |
10 | Ivy Troyer | Ft Lauderdale FL | 451 | 180 | 12:28.5 | 44:20.9 | 14:18/M |
11 | Nancy Shoemake | Red Wing MN | 434 | 182 | 12:48.8 | 44:41.2 | 14:25/M |
12 | Malena Contreras | Ft Lauderdale FL | 321 | 187 | 13:22.4 | 45:14.8 | 14:35/M |
13 | Shannon Wade | Deerfield Bch FL | 456 | 188 | 13:58.7 | 45:51.1 | 14:47/M |
14 | Karen Barwick | 67 | 208 | 21:08.8 | 53:01.2 | 17:06/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Goldberg | Hollywood FL | 347 | 21 | 23:23.2 | 7:33/M | |
2 | Mike Adams | Ft Lauderdale FL | 301 | 32 | 0:56.0 | 24:19.2 | 7:51/M |
3 | Jeff Labelle | Hollywood FL | 371 | 36 | 1:33.3 | 24:56.6 | 8:03/M |
4 | Chris Garone | Hollywood FL | 344 | 52 | 3:11.9 | 26:35.2 | 8:35/M |
5 | Emmet Kenney | Pembroke Pnes FL | 364 | 102 | 8:12.6 | 31:35.9 | 10:11/M |
6 | John Hayes | Miami FL | 355 | 125 | 11:00.9 | 34:24.2 | 11:06/M |
7 | Jeffrey Gally | Parkland FL | 340 | 176 | 19:16.0 | 42:39.2 | 13:45/M |
8 | Andrew Valentino | Hollywood FL | 453 | 200 | 26:42.9 | 50:06.2 | 16:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Rouleau | 242 | 98 | 31:03.5 | 10:01/M | ||
2 | Maryanne Langro | Delray Beach FL | 372 | 107 | 0:55.7 | 31:59.3 | 10:19/M |
3 | Janet Fritsch | Bensenville IL | 337 | 152 | 7:59.8 | 39:03.4 | 12:36/M |
4 | Debra Krupp | Hallandle Bch FL | 370 | 179 | 12:20.2 | 43:23.7 | 14:00/M |
5 | Deborah McTommoney | 50 | 189 | 14:50.9 | 45:54.4 | 14:48/M | |
6 | Unjeria Jackson | 489 | 195 | 18:02.5 | 49:06.1 | 15:50/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Howard Lefkowitz | Parkland FL | 377 | 40 | 25:34.2 | 8:15/M | |
2 | Glenn Wiltshire | 57 | 56 | 1:20.8 | 26:55.1 | 8:41/M | |
3 | Phil Troskey | 494 | 69 | 2:39.9 | 28:14.2 | 9:06/M | |
4 | Mike Kenney | Ft Lauderdale FL | 365 | 91 | 4:24.0 | 29:58.3 | 9:40/M |
5 | Charles Manis | Sunrise FL | 387 | 111 | 6:38.4 | 32:12.7 | 10:23/M |
6 | Piero Falci | 492 | 165 | 15:15.1 | 40:49.4 | 13:10/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gail Beiley | 1589 | 103 | 31:46.7 | 10:15/M | ||
2 | Suzanne Nealon | Miami FL | 403 | 105 | 0:07.3 | 31:54.1 | 10:17/M |
3 | Carol Bradford | Hollywood FL | 313 | 169 | 9:42.6 | 41:29.4 | 13:23/M |
4 | Joyce Toran | Aventura FL | 449 | 196 | 17:19.7 | 49:06.5 | 15:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Epstein | Rockville MD | 331 | 53 | 26:44.7 | 8:37/M | |
2 | John Bates | 69 | 66 | 1:04.1 | 27:48.9 | 8:58/M | |
3 | Richard Plunkett | 46 | 71 | 1:40.8 | 28:25.5 | 9:10/M | |
4 | Juan Oliveras | 58 | 87 | 2:47.1 | 29:31.8 | 9:31/M | |
5 | Bela Kovacs | Laud Lakes FL | 369 | 88 | 2:51.5 | 29:36.2 | 9:33/M |
6 | Joe McTommoney | 47 | 185 | 18:24.9 | 45:09.7 | 14:34/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jose Yamamoto | Miami FL | 461 | 64 | 27:41.3 | 8:56/M | |
2 | Bruce Braverman | 251 | 67 | 0:08.2 | 27:49.5 | 8:58/M | |
3 | Robert Rantuccio | Hallandle Bch FL | 420 | 70 | 0:41.3 | 28:22.7 | 9:09/M |
4 | Daniel Gamble | Ann Arbor MI | 341 | 138 | 9:06.0 | 36:47.3 | 11:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Lacasse | 73 | 60 | 27:16.5 | 8:48/M | ||
2 | Mark Lewin | 483 | 173 | 15:01.6 | 42:18.1 | 13:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bert Grapin | 486 | 127 | 34:37.7 | 11:10/M | ||
2 | Herbert Persky | Plantation FL | 414 | 212 | 24:00.5 | 58:38.2 | 18:55/M |