Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Harrie Olsthoorn | 1 | 56 | 1 | 19:34.1 | 6:19/M | ||
2 | Sergio Mendez-Yibirin | 202 | 50 | 3 | 3:16.4 | 22:50.6 | 7:22/M | |
3 | Orlando Ruiz | 257 | 51 | 4 | 3:25.0 | 22:59.1 | 7:25/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Hogue | 184 | 31 | 2 | 20:23.3 | 6:35/M | ||
2 | Melissa Schwartz | Pompano Beach FL | 225 | 57 | 5 | 2:46.1 | 23:09.5 | 7:28/M |
3 | Annie Brennan-Smith | Fort Lauderdale FL | 164 | 61 | 6 | 3:08.0 | 23:31.3 | 7:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ricardo Santos | 269 | 43 | 7 | 23:47.6 | 7:40/M | ||
2 | Larry Starr | 251 | 70 | 8 | 0:13.0 | 24:00.6 | 7:45/M | |
3 | Mark Darley | 250 | 57 | 10 | 0:41.1 | 24:28.7 | 7:54/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gineth Mendez-Yibirin | 201 | 46 | 12 | 24:47.2 | 8:00/M | ||
2 | Khalimah Rashed | Coconut Creek FL | 213 | 41 | 19 | 0:56.1 | 25:43.3 | 8:18/M |
3 | Margaret Rivero | Tamarac FL | 7 | 53 | 20 | 1:09.8 | 25:57.1 | 8:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kaiden Bartrum | Boca Raton FL | 160 | 10 | 31 | 29:09.3 | 9:24/M | |
2 | Reid Vanderbrook | Boca Raton FL | 238 | 8 | 57 | 7:43.8 | 36:53.2 | 11:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alivia Vanderbrook | Boca Raton FL | 236 | 12 | 15 | 25:19.6 | 8:10/M | |
2 | Alexandre Duolnick | 259 | 12 | 42 | 7:48.7 | 33:08.3 | 10:41/M | |
3 | Emily Bartrum | 264 | 13 | 53 | 10:50.7 | 36:10.4 | 11:40/M | |
4 | Taliah Zelman | Parkland FL | 243 | 10 | 61 | 13:05.8 | 38:25.5 | 12:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dylan Evans | 268 | 15 | 62 | 38:41.6 | 12:29/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Goldman | Boca Raton FL | 181 | 24 | 17 | 25:31.8 | 8:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Delaney Clesen | Boca Raton FL | 166 | 23 | 13 | 24:50.9 | 8:01/M | |
2 | Gemma Guariglia | Palm Beach Gardens FL | 182 | 23 | 41 | 8:10.4 | 33:01.3 | 10:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Johnny Santos | Boca Raton FL | 222 | 28 | 49 | 34:38.3 | 11:10/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashlee Davis | Pompano Beach FL | 10 | 27 | 18 | 25:42.9 | 8:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Maresh | Boca Raton FL | 198 | 33 | 9 | 24:18.5 | 7:50/M | |
2 | Randi Milner | Deerfield Beach FL | 204 | 33 | 27 | 3:19.2 | 27:37.7 | 8:55/M |
3 | Jennifer Abbott | Deerfield Beach FL | 151 | 32 | 35 | 6:40.1 | 30:58.6 | 9:59/M |
4 | Colleen Lundrigan | Boca Raton FL | 194 | 30 | 43 | 8:49.8 | 33:08.3 | 10:41/M |
5 | Jennifer Marcus | Fort Lauderdale FL | 197 | 32 | 45 | 9:09.1 | 33:27.6 | 10:47/M |
6 | Shelley Stancil | Boca Raton FL | 232 | 34 | 48 | 9:59.6 | 34:18.1 | 11:04/M |
7 | Stephanie Colaianni | Boynton Beach FL | 168 | 31 | 51 | 11:14.6 | 35:33.1 | 11:28/M |
8 | Marlene Bartrum | 263 | 30 | 55 | 12:19.4 | 36:38.0 | 11:49/M | |
9 | Lilliam Rodriguez | Wellington FL | 217 | 34 | 65 | 14:50.3 | 39:08.8 | 12:37/M |
10 | Cara Mulligan | West Palm Beach FL | 207 | 32 | 73 | 18:06.1 | 42:24.6 | 13:41/M |
11 | Amy Conn | Fort Lauderdale FL | 4 | 31 | 76 | 19:09.3 | 43:27.8 | 14:01/M |
12 | Sheryl Salvage | Coral Springs FL | 260 | 33 | 88 | 31:09.8 | 55:28.3 | 17:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Shock | 255 | 37 | 22 | 26:57.6 | 8:42/M | ||
2 | Dustin Stancil | Boca Raton FL | 231 | 37 | 25 | 0:32.2 | 27:29.8 | 8:52/M |
3 | Jason Myers | 254 | 35 | 39 | 5:32.3 | 32:29.9 | 10:29/M | |
4 | N Tyler Santos | Oakland Park FL | 223 | 35 | 46 | 6:38.0 | 33:35.6 | 10:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gina Seits | Boca Raton FL | 226 | 38 | 28 | 27:53.5 | 9:00/M | |
2 | Laura Ashley | Fort Lauderdale FL | 159 | 38 | 44 | 5:28.9 | 33:22.5 | 10:46/M |
3 | Anamaria Vecchio | Boca Raton FL | 239 | 35 | 54 | 8:44.2 | 36:37.7 | 11:49/M |
4 | Nikki Zelman | Parkland FL | 242 | 36 | 63 | 10:49.3 | 38:42.8 | 12:29/M |
5 | April Cuffy | Boca Raton FL | 172 | 37 | 72 | 14:30.5 | 42:24.1 | 13:41/M |
6 | Andrea Glasgow | Parkland FL | 180 | 38 | 86 | 24:34.9 | 52:28.5 | 16:55/M |
7 | Gillian Clopton | Pompano Beach FL | 167 | 35 | 87 | 27:34.3 | 55:27.8 | 17:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pamela Moron | Boca Raton FL | 206 | 44 | 29 | 28:09.3 | 9:05/M | |
2 | Ann Marie Squires | Fort Lauderdale FL | 230 | 42 | 36 | 3:34.5 | 31:43.8 | 10:14/M |
3 | Jessica Vanderbrook | Boca Raton FL | 237 | 42 | 58 | 9:09.1 | 37:18.5 | 12:02/M |
4 | Andrea Sanchez | 9 | 40 | 66 | 11:27.0 | 39:36.4 | 12:46/M | |
5 | Tara Pearl | Delray Beach FL | 210 | 41 | 75 | 14:32.5 | 42:41.9 | 13:46/M |
6 | Nicole Salazar | Fort Lauderdale FL | 219 | 41 | 79 | 18:07.2 | 46:16.6 | 14:55/M |
7 | Lisa Kaine | Coral Springs FL | 186 | 41 | 83 | 19:32.0 | 47:41.3 | 15:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Whitaker | Cutler Bay FL | 240 | 48 | 14 | 25:08.8 | 8:06/M | |
2 | Chris Martin | Boynton Beach FL | 199 | 46 | 16 | 0:10.7 | 25:19.6 | 8:10/M |
3 | Simon Bartrum | 265 | 49 | 64 | 13:45.7 | 38:54.6 | 12:33/M | |
4 | Matthew Hert | Coral Springs FL | 183 | 48 | 82 | 22:32.3 | 47:41.2 | 15:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Marchione | Boca Raton FL | 196 | 47 | 23 | 27:05.8 | 8:44/M | |
2 | Shannon Stone | 267 | 48 | 26 | 0:29.0 | 27:34.9 | 8:54/M | |
3 | Doris Deyounks | West Palm Beach FL | 6 | 46 | 33 | 3:09.2 | 30:15.1 | 9:45/M |
4 | Sara Jo Unger | Boynton Beach FL | 235 | 48 | 34 | 3:25.0 | 30:30.9 | 9:50/M |
5 | Paula Geraci | Boynton Beach FL | 8 | 47 | 52 | 9:04.5 | 36:10.3 | 11:40/M |
6 | June Kobayashi | Boca Raton FL | 189 | 47 | 59 | 10:12.8 | 37:18.7 | 12:02/M |
7 | Melissa Giles-Thompson | Hobe Sound FL | 179 | 47 | 60 | 10:28.0 | 37:33.9 | 12:07/M |
8 | Melissa Del Sesto | Palm Beach Gardens FL | 173 | 47 | 81 | 20:00.0 | 47:05.9 | 15:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jasper Bell | 262 | 50 | 21 | 26:21.1 | 8:30/M | ||
2 | Kenneth Carter | West Palm Beach FL | 165 | 54 | 50 | 8:52.5 | 35:13.6 | 11:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catalina Bonilla | 266 | 51 | 30 | 28:11.1 | 9:05/M | ||
2 | Irma Robinson | Fort Lauderdale FL | 216 | 53 | 38 | 3:56.2 | 32:07.3 | 10:22/M |
3 | Ann Kinney | Deerfield FL | 188 | 54 | 40 | 4:28.7 | 32:39.8 | 10:32/M |
4 | Maria Marchetti | Boynton Beach FL | 195 | 54 | 69 | 11:45.9 | 39:57.1 | 12:53/M |
5 | Krys Kalin | Singer Island FL | 187 | 52 | 70 | 13:23.0 | 41:34.1 | 13:25/M |
6 | Darlene Cagle | Emerson GA | 5 | 53 | 80 | 18:13.8 | 46:24.9 | 14:58/M |
7 | Maria Garcia | Sunrise FL | 177 | 51 | 85 | 21:23.0 | 49:34.1 | 15:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Teresa Williams | Coral Springs FL | 241 | 55 | 47 | 33:47.6 | 10:54/M | |
2 | Ginger Alfano | Boca Raton FL | 156 | 56 | 77 | 10:07.3 | 43:54.9 | 14:10/M |
3 | Carol Gallner | Boca Raton FL | 175 | 59 | 84 | 14:43.4 | 48:31.1 | 15:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Litel | Boca Raton FL | 192 | 60 | 11 | 24:32.4 | 7:55/M | |
2 | Joe Rusinowski | Pompano Beach FL | 218 | 61 | 32 | 5:24.2 | 29:56.6 | 9:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maryanne Langro | Delray Beach FL | 2 | 64 | 37 | 32:04.6 | 10:21/M | |
2 | Donna Silver | Boynton Beach FL | 228 | 63 | 68 | 7:52.2 | 39:56.8 | 12:53/M |
3 | Ellen Bor | Pompano Beach FL | 162 | 61 | 71 | 9:59.1 | 42:03.8 | 13:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenn Bakken | 249 | 65 | 24 | 27:19.6 | 8:49/M | ||
2 | Steven Silverman | Boca Raton FL | 3 | 69 | 67 | 12:25.0 | 39:44.6 | 12:49/M |
3 | Mark Lewin | 253 | 75 | 74 | 15:11.1 | 42:30.8 | 13:43/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Ann Healy | 252 | 71 | 56 | 36:43.8 | 11:51/M | ||
2 | Joan Ickler | Pompano Beach FL | 185 | 69 | 78 | 8:43.2 | 45:27.1 | 14:40/M |