Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5K Run/Walk |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Daycock | 24 | 24 | 2 | 19:31.2 | 6:18/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stefan Whittingham | Pompano Beach FL | 21 | 24 | 1 | 19:03.6 | 6:09/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Teena Covarrubias | 36 | 9 | 32 | 46:40.4 | 15:03/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vegas Barrett | 41 | 9 | 33 | 46:42.6 | 15:04/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Antenia Williams | Hollywood FL | 22 | 13 | 23 | 33:19.4 | 10:45/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adonjah Hutchinson | Hollywood FL | 10 | 15 | 14 | 26:51.0 | 8:40/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zaequann Baker | 28 | 16 | 7 | 21:25.2 | 6:55/M | ||
2 | Raekuan Mobley | 27 | 17 | 11 | 3:14.1 | 24:39.3 | 7:57/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Barnes | Lauderhill FL | 1 | 23 | 4 | 20:22.2 | 6:34/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julian Hanlan | Fort Lauderdale FL | 6 | 26 | 3 | 20:05.1 | 6:29/M | |
2 | Michael Elliot-Baltimore | 39 | 26 | 5 | 0:32.6 | 20:37.7 | 6:39/M | |
3 | Daniel Ciceus | Hollywood FL | 3 | 26 | 15 | 6:46.7 | 26:51.9 | 8:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Brooks | Fort Lauder FL | 2 | 30 | 16 | 27:18.4 | 8:48/M | |
2 | Christian Hofmann | 34 | 32 | 17 | 0:43.5 | 28:01.9 | 9:02/M | |
3 | Brian Goldberg | 33 | 32 | 26 | 7:59.1 | 35:17.6 | 11:23/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natalia Norena | Fort Lauderdale FL | 15 | 35 | 22 | 32:28.0 | 10:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Todas | Wilton Manors FL | 19 | 44 | 9 | 23:59.6 | 7:44/M | |
2 | Cathy Cypress | Clewiston FL | 4 | 44 | 19 | 7:40.8 | 31:40.4 | 10:13/M |
3 | Marlin Miller | 37 | 41 | 20 | 7:40.9 | 31:40.5 | 10:13/M | |
4 | Wendy Marcus | 38 | 41 | 30 | 15:48.8 | 39:48.4 | 12:50/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pedro Perez | Miami FL | 16 | 42 | 13 | 25:27.7 | 8:13/M | |
2 | Alexander Norena | Fort Lauderdale FL | 14 | 42 | 21 | 6:59.9 | 32:27.7 | 10:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dawn Lawson | 29 | 48 | 18 | 30:18.2 | 9:46/M | ||
2 | Chance Perard | 30 | 48 | 24 | 3:05.3 | 33:23.5 | 10:46/M | |
3 | Rhonda Anderson | 25 | 48 | 34 | 21:13.4 | 51:31.6 | 16:37/M | |
4 | Vencella Barrett | 40 | 49 | 36 | 22:39.7 | 52:57.9 | 17:05/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James English | Tamarac FL | 5 | 49 | 6 | 20:54.2 | 6:45/M | |
2 | John Harris | Hollywood FL | 9 | 49 | 29 | 18:49.8 | 39:44.1 | 12:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Studstill | 31 | 50 | 25 | 33:38.1 | 10:51/M | ||
2 | Tangela Paul | 32 | 54 | 27 | 2:04.5 | 35:42.7 | 11:31/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darlene Harris | Hollywood FL | 7 | 56 | 28 | 39:16.4 | 12:40/M | |
2 | Flora Stitt | Coconut Creek FL | 18 | 57 | 35 | 13:24.0 | 52:40.5 | 16:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Litel | Boca Raton FL | 12 | 60 | 8 | 22:01.1 | 7:06/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenn Bakken | 23 | 65 | 10 | 24:01.7 | 7:45/M | ||
2 | John Palmateer | 35 | 69 | 31 | 20:24.4 | 44:26.1 | 14:20/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Lacasse | Ft Lauderdale FL | 11 | 75 | 12 | 24:41.6 | 7:58/M |