Club Scrub MTB Classic Adult

Age Group Results

November 13, 2022


Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.


Age 13 to 17 Men: 13-14 15-17
Age 13 to 17 Women:
Adult-Expert Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Adult-Expert Women:
Adult Sport Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Adult Sport Women: Top Finishers 1-99
Adult Novice Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Adult Novice Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Age 13 to 17

Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carl Eby IV Jensen Beach 429 13 3   45:41.8 17:07/M
2 Juan Anaya Port St Lucie 406 13 4 0:01.3 45:43.2 17:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Parsons Palm Beach Gardens 452 15 1   41:13.7 15:36/M
2 James Jennings Jensen Beach 437 15 2 0:55.8 42:09.5 15:53/M
3 William Dailey III Port Orange 423 16 5 9:03.1 50:16.8 17:43/M
 

Adult-Expert

Top

Male Overall Expert Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Yake 491 42 1   31:18.0 10:09/M
Top

Male Master Expert Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Boyd Jupiter 472 59 6   36:44.1 11:59/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rudy Robaina Jupiter 484 42 2   31:22.5 10:11/M
2 Mike Oswald Jupiter 481 41 3 1:23.9 32:46.5 10:38/M
3 John Mattoon Stuart 446 43 4 3:01.9 34:24.5 11:16/M
4 Brian Devaney Hobe Sound 425 49 5 4:34.5 35:57.0 11:43/M
 

Adult Sport

Top

Female Overall Sport Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kim Sanchez Sebastian 485 48 30   46:02.1 15:46/M
Top

Male Overall Sport Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ben Glinsky Jupiter 476 46 1   32:49.0 10:45/M
Top

Female Master Sport Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Austhof Stuart 411 54 31   50:20.2 17:29/M
Top

Male Master Sport Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Anderson Hobe Sound 407 58 15   37:49.6 12:44/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Potter Jupiter 454 55 32   53:51.2 19:32/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Martini Palm City 479 34 2   32:49.7 10:56/M
2 Danny Carroll Tequesta 473 38 3 1:19.7 34:09.5 11:22/M
3 Joe Flora Jupiter 475 46 4 1:20.0 34:09.7 11:22/M
4 David Denooyer Tequesta 424 49 5 2:31.2 35:20.9 12:27/M
5 Taylre Capicotti Hobe Sound 421 30 6 2:44.8 35:34.6 12:00/M
6 Steven Spiegelman 493 15 7 3:02.5 35:52.3 12:25/M
7 Manny Huertas West Palm Beach 436 33 8 3:04.4 35:54.2 12:04/M
8 Nicholas Gamarra West Palm Beach 433 32 9 3:25.0 36:14.8 12:19/M
9 George Johnson Stuart 439 48 10 3:48.0 36:37.8 12:16/M
10 Tyler Burnam Palm City 418 26 11 3:52.8 36:42.6 12:37/M
11 Jefferson Rodr�guez Okeechobee 461 26 12 4:16.7 37:06.4 15:00/M
12 Joey Tedesco 492 45 13 4:35.6 37:25.3 12:45/M
13 Chris Lindstrom Palm Beach Gardens 443 36 14 4:43.7 37:33.5 12:48/M
14 Freddy Fernandez West Palm Beach 430 37 16 5:01.1 37:50.9 12:46/M
15 Gabe Perez West Palm Beach 453 29 17 5:14.5 38:04.3 12:46/M
16 Shawn Rakoff West Palm Beach 456 39 18 5:16.6 38:06.4 13:02/M
17 Shane Turner Stuart 488 47 19 7:26.7 40:16.4 13:47/M
18 Brad Presston Hobe Sound 455 61 20 7:33.0 40:22.8 14:01/M
19 Corey Moore Hobe Sound 448 42 21 9:00.7 41:50.5 14:17/M
20 Jeremy Alexander` Hobe Sound 404 42 22 9:19.4 42:09.2 14:27/M
21 Chase Capicotti Port Saint Lucie 420 34 23 9:21.1 42:10.9 14:10/M
22 Cary Muck Stuart 449 37 24 9:45.9 42:35.7 14:43/M
23 Jeremy Gempel West Palm Beach 434 34 25 9:53.6 42:43.3 14:41/M
24 Liam Scott Hobe Sound 486 25 26 10:30.5 43:20.3 14:43/M
25 Stephen Stocker Lake Worth 466 32 27 11:51.5 44:41.3 15:02/M
26 Gary Krystyniak Palm City 440 59 28 12:12.9 45:02.7 15:27/M
27 Curtis Burnam Palm Ity 415 57 29 12:59.7 45:49.5 16:01/M
 

Adult Novice

Top

Female Overall Novice Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Burnam Palm City 417 26 23   42:24.0 15:21/M
Top

Male Overall Novice Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Travis Zielasko Jupiter 490 38 1   34:15.7 11:14/M
Top

Female Master Novice Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maria Grau 494 53 34   50:07.0 18:39/M
Top

Male Master Novice Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Tamburello Port St Lucie 468 66 2   34:48.2 11:22/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Taylor West Palm Beach 469 33 26   44:01.7 15:53/M
2 Melissa Lee West Palm Beach 441 44 29 1:32.5 45:34.3 16:29/M
3 Emma Griffith Port St Lucie 435 26 32 5:34.0 49:35.8 17:43/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Justin Keip West Palm 477 29 3   34:52.8 11:37/M
2 Nick Mastroianni Jupiter 445 37 4 0:18.3 35:11.2 11:45/M
3 Kevin Caylor Jupiter 474 39 5 0:18.4 35:11.2 11:46/M
4 Michael Finley Hobe Sound 432 45 6 1:04.3 35:57.1 12:26/M
5 Kevin Lindgren Hobe Sound 442 30 7 1:15.6 36:08.5 13:33/M
6 Ryan Sylvia Hobe Sound 487 37 8 1:21.0 36:13.9 12:08/M
7 Charles Metzler Stuart 447 37 9 1:52.1 36:45.0 13:38/M
8 Jeff Mulleavey Delray Beach 450 31 10 1:58.5 36:51.4 13:30/M
9 Olympio Yros Campos 111 Lake Worth 419 51 11 2:09.2 37:02.1 13:10/M
10 Cory Valentine Jupiter 489 40 12 2:17.1 37:09.9 12:24/M
11 Julius Abinuman Lakeworth 401 47 13 2:31.7 37:24.5 13:30/M
12 Jeffrey Sullivan Royal Palm Beach 467 46 14 2:34.4 37:27.2 13:37/M
13 Jeffrey Adalin Royal Palm Beach 403 34 15 3:12.4 38:05.2 13:42/M
14 William Dailey Port Orange 422 42 16 3:33.2 38:26.1 13:53/M
15 William Jensen Port St. Lucie 438 58 17 3:51.1 38:44.0 13:14/M
16 Ryon Abramski Wellington 402 39 18 4:44.5 39:37.3 14:47/M
17 Casey Fink Wellington 431 31 19 6:43.1 41:36.0 15:03/M
18 Nick Berry Tequesta 413 44 20 6:48.5 41:41.4 15:28/M
19 Matt Starr Wellington 464 42 21 7:04.6 41:57.4 15:22/M
20 Horace Arandela Boynton Beach 410 46 22 7:28.9 42:21.8 15:06/M
21 Jerry Alvarez Miami 405 35 24 7:32.2 42:25.1 15:38/M
22 Sean Parrott Vero Beach 483 37 25 7:55.9 42:48.8 15:42/M
23 Jimmy Wilson West Palm Beach 470 62 27 9:19.7 44:12.5 15:49/M
24 Juan Andrade Loxahatchee 408 41 28 9:32.6 44:25.5 16:10/M
25 David Sarno Palm City 462 44 30 12:38.7 47:31.6 16:56/M
26 Allan Solano Homestead 463 50 31 12:40.3 47:33.2 16:33/M
27 Randy Baker Lake Worth 412 38 33 14:54.1 49:47.0 17:47/M